First set of Jefferson Cup berths decided at Capital Fall Classic Boys Weekend

Results | Photos

Champions were crowned on Sunday at the Capital Fall Classic Boys Weekend, as the first wave of 2019 Jefferson Cup berths were decided in the Premier Divisions.

A total of 37 teams representing four different states – Maryland, North Carolina, Pennsylvania and the host state of Virginia – captured division championships at the end of a weekend which saw over 350 total squads competing at the marquee fall event of the Richmond Strikers Tournament Series.

The Capital Fall Classic will come to a close with the Girls Weekend, coming up November 17-18 in Richmond, Va. [+Schedule]

Capital Fall Classic 2018 Coverage:

Capital Fall Classic 2018 Boys Weekend Champions / Finalists:

U-9

Premier
Champions: Loudoun Soccer 10 Red (VA)
Finalists: Richmond Strikers 10 Elite Orange (VA)

Classic
Champions: Richmond Strikers 10 Elite Black (VA)
Finalists: Loudoun Soccer 10 White (VA)

U-10

Premier
Champions: Alexandria SA 09 Red (VA)
Finalists: FC Richmond 09 Navy (VA)

Superior
Champions: Waldorf SC 09 Orange (MD)
Finalists: RSK Chesterfield 09/10 Elite Blue (VA)

Classic
Champions: SYA Cardinals 09 White (VA)
Finalists: Shenandoah Valley United 09 (VA)

U-11

Premier
Champions: Alexandria SA 08 Red (VA)
Finalists: Soccer Vision Academy Porto (OH)

Superior Orange
Champions: Fredericksburg FC 08 Black (VA)
Finalists: RSK Chesterfield 08 Elite Blue (VA)

Superior Black
Champions: Richmond Strikers 08 Premier Black (VA)
Finalists: VSA 08 Pre-Academy NCSL (VA)

Classic
Champions: Richmond Kickers Central Timbers 08 (VA)
Finalists: Richmond Kickers River City Whitecaps (VA)

U-12

Premier
Champions: Alexandria SA 07 Red (VA)
Finalists: Burke AC United 07 (VA)

Superior
Champions: VSA 07 Pre-Academy NCSL (VA)
Finalists: Loudoun Soccer 07 Black (VA)

Classic Orange
Champions: FC Richmond Metro 07 (VA)
Finalists: Richmond Strikers 07 Premier Black (VA)

Classic Black
Champions: Virginia Rush 07 Nero Samba (VA)
Finalists: McLean Youth Soccer 07 Gold (VA)

U-13

Premier
Champions: Virginia Rush 06 (VA)
Finalists: Shenandoah Valley United 06 Blue (VA)

Superior
Champions: Richmond Strikers 06 Elite Black (VA)
Finalists: RSK Chesterfield 06 Elite Blue (VA)

Classic
Champions: Virginia Rush 06 Nero (VA)
Finalists: Richmond Kickers Central Dynamo 06 (VA)

U-14

Premier
Champions: LMVSC Patriots 05 Red (VA)
Finalists: Waldorf SC 05 Orange (MD)

Superior Orange
Champions: Shenandoah Valley United 05 Blue (VA)
Finalists: Olympiacos DC 05 (VA)

Superior Black
Champions: Triad Elite SC 05 Red (NC)
Finalists: OBX Storm 05 (NC)

Classic
Champions: FC Richmond Metro 05 (VA)
Finalists: Old Dominion SC Crusaders (VA)

U-15

Premier
Champions: FC Richmond Magic 04 (VA)
Finalists: Alexandria SA 04 Red (VA)

Superior Orange
Champions: Bowie FC Elite Black (MD)
Finalists: Chesapeake SC Platinum – Tigers (VA)

Superior Black
Champions: Old Dominion SC Thunder (VA)
Finalists: Powhatan Fury FC 04 (VA)

Classic
Champions: St. Mary’s Soccer United Classic (MD)
Finalists: VSA 04 Academy Select (VA)

U-16

Premier Orange
Champions: VB City FC 03 Academy I (VA)
Finalists: Villarreal Virginia Academy 03 (VA)

Premier Black
Champions: FC Ballyhoo 03 Black (PA)
Finalists: Richmond Strikers 03 Elite Black (VA)

Superior
Champions: Baystars Barracudas (VA)
Finalists: VSA 03 Academy Select (VA)

Classic Orange
Champions: Burlington SC 03 Cardinal (NC)
Finalists: Loyalhanna United (PA)

Classic Black
Champions: FSCI Phoenix (VA)
Finalists: VIP United FC Red Devils (VA)

U-17

Premier
Champions: FC Richmond Magic 02 (VA)
Finalists: Washington Capital FC 02 Blue (VA)

Superior
Champions: Richmond Strikers 02 Elite Black (VA)
Finalists: RSK Chesterfield 02 Elite Black (VA)

Classic
Champions: Loudoun Soccer 02 White (VA)
Finalists: SYC Lions 02 Orange (VA)

U-18/19

Premier Orange
Champions: McLean Youth Soccer 00/01 (VA)
Finalists: FC Richmond Magic 00 (VA)

Premier Black
Champions: Barca Academy Northern VA 01 Garnet (VA)
Finalists: MDIND Elite 01 (MD)

Superior Orange
Champions: Valley AFC 00 Green (VA)
Finalists: FYSA Force Black (VA)

Superior Black
Champions: Richmond Kickers South 00 (VA)
Finalists: Richmond Kickers Central 00 (VA)

Classic
Champions: Shenandoah Valley United 00 Blue (VA)
Finalists: Barca Academy Northern VA 01 Blue (VA)

Tournament Partners

river city

SportsBackers

Visit Henrico

BWW

no title

Smart Box

no title

Strategic Partners

anthonytravel

richmond strikers

nike

usclub